top of page

Meet the Team

Alan Cox

Principal

Russell Harris

Deputy Principal, Science

Gavin Ó Briain

Gaeilge, Social Media, Games

Susan Andrews 2020.jpg

Susan Andrews

German, Philosophy

Josh Barrington 23.jpeg

Josh Barrington

Chaplaincy Team

Pete Byrne.jpeg

Pete Beirne

Physical Education

Lisa Bottaro.jpeg

Lisa Bottaro

Dance, Developmental Education

Aoife Byrne.jpg

Aoife Byrne

Support for Learning

Helen Cahill 2020.jpeg

Helen Cahill

Gaeilge

Yvonne Carré

Support for Learning

Eoghan Cleary.jpg

Eoghan Cleary

English, Drama

Jill Condell.jpg

Jill Condell

Maths, Physical Education

Robert Delaney.JPG

Rob Delaney

Business, Accounting

Rose Dillon 23.jpeg

Rose Dillon

French, English

Nadia Douglas

Maths, Science

Conor Eivers.jpeg

Conor Eivers

Maths, Science

Iain Fisher

Special Needs Assistant

Georgia-Lee Flynn.JPG

Georgia-Lee Flynn

English

Roz Gallie.jpg

Roz Gallie

Geography, Physical Education

Kate Gibson

English, Music

Alison Halpin

Music

Jenny Heggie.jpeg

Jenny Heggie

Physical Education, Sports Science

Nicola Hogan.jpg

Nicola Hogan

Resource, History

Eve Horgan

Gaeilge, Music

Lasse Jorgensen.jpeg

Lasse Jorgensen

Caretaker

Eorann.jpg

Eorann Kavanagh

English

Barbara Kelly.jpeg

Barbara Kelly

Science, Maths

Simon Kilpatrick.jpg

Simon Kilpatrick

Chaplaincy Team

Anna Lawlor.jpeg

Anna Lalor

Special Needs Assistant

Aisling Lyons.jpeg

Aisling Lyons

Special Needs Assistant

TCG Crest PNG.png

Laoise MacElroy

Spanish

Dean Maguire.jpg

Dean Maguire

Maths

Niamh McAleer.jpg

Niamh McAleer

Art

Ailbhe McCarthy

Geography, Resource

Alan McDonald

Maths

Mark McGowran.jpg

Mark McGowran

Physics, Science, Maths

Sinead McKeever.jpeg

Sinéad McKeever

French, EAL

Emma McNelis

Science, Maths

Dermot Milner.JPG

Dermot Milner

Woodwork

Anna Murphy.jpeg

Anna Murphy

English, Creative Writing

Patrick Murtagh.jpg

Patrick Murtagh

English

Clodagh.jpg

Clodagh Nic Gabhann

Gaeilge

Mary Nugent.jpg

Mary Nugent

Special Needs Assistant

John O Brien.jpg

John O'Brien

Economics, History

Ted O'Brien

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Caroline O'Farrell

Guidance

Hayley O'Sullivan.jpeg

Hayley O'Sullivan

Music

Darragh Owens.jpeg

Darragh Owens

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Karl Rice.jpeg

Karl Rice

Gaeilge

John Simpson.jpg

John Simpson

History

Stephen Stewart.jpg

Stephen Stewart

Games, Study

Cecilia Travers.jpeg

Cecilia Travers

French

Cheryl Williams

Administration

Catherine Young

Administration

Zaar.jpeg

Zaar

Head of  Quality control for snacks, treats and walkies

Deborah Crean

Deputy Principal, Maths, Advanced Maths

Peter Wallace

Deputy Principal, Geography

Adelle Adams

Art

Jen Barrington

Chaplaincy Team

Sharon Battye

Spanish

Ciara Bolger.jpg

Ciara Bolger

Chemistry, Science

Alison Black.jpeg

Alison Black

Special Needs Assistant

Bhevana Gungadin Byrne.jpeg

Bhevana Byrne

Support for Learning

Fergal Canterbury

Instrumental Lessons

Declan Cathcart 2020.jpeg

Declan Cathcart

Maths, Science

Sabina Conerney

English, History, Religious Education

Mark Crean

Physical Education, Sports Science

Mary Dignan.jpeg

Mary Dignan

Maths

Charlie Doel.jpeg

Charlie Doel

Maths, Games

Harriet Dunlop.jpg

Harriet Dunlop

Business

Aislinn Ennis

Spanish, French

Elizabeth Flynn.jpg

Elizabeth Flynn

Home Economics, Biology, Science

Morgan Fulham.jpeg

Morgan Fulham

English, Film Studies

Rebecca Galligan

Instrumental Lessons

Wendy Gilmore

Science

Kate Harney

Gaeilge, Maths

Catherine Hickey

English

Chris Holland.jpg

Chris Holland

Instrumental Lessons

Deirbhle Ivory.jpeg

Deirbhle Ivory

Gaeilge

Sarah Joyce.JPG

Sarah Joyce

Irish

Eileen Keaveny.jpeg

Eileen Keaveney

English, Gaeilge

Niamh Keogh.jpg

Niamh Keogh

Geography

Jenny Larkin 23.jpeg

Jenny Larkin

Business

Michelle Le May.jpg

Michelle LeMay

Instrumental Lessons

Kay.jpg

Kay Lynch

Guidance

Regina MacNamee.jpeg

Regina MacNamee

Special Needs Assistant

Tara Mangan.jpeg

Tara Mangan

German

Caroline McBride.jpeg

Caroline McBride

Special Needs Assistant

Kerry McComish.JPG

Kerry McComish

Geography

Ciaran McDonnell.jpeg

Ciarán McDonnell

Science, Biology

John McGuinness 23.jpeg

John McGuinness

History, Politics & Society

Kate McManus.jpeg

Kate McManus

Spanish

Danielle McTague.jpeg

Danielle McTague

Geography

Dominic Mullen.jpg

Dominic Mullen

Instrumental Lessons

Dr Carol Murphy.jpeg

Carol Murphy

Maths, Science

Alicia Newton.jpg

Alicia Newton

Music

Lucy Nyland.jpg

Lucy Nyland

Maths

David O'Brien.jpg

David O'Brien

Religious Education, History

Sean O'Brien.JPG

Sean O'Brien

English, Maths

Ross O'Connor.jpg

Ross O'Connor

Agricultural Science, Biology, Science

Sean ORiordan.jpeg

Seán Ó Riordán

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Cheryl O'Toole.jpg

Cheryl O'Toole

Games

Sinead Pilkington.jpeg

Sinéad Pilkington

Home Economics

IMG_7164.JPG

Kathryn Ross

German, History

Chelsee Snell.jpeg

Chelsee Snell

Physical Education

Stacey Stout.jpg

Stacy Stout

History

Clare Wildes

Spanish Geography

Chris Williams.jpeg

Chris Williams

Games, Physical Education

Joanna Zarzycka.jpeg

Joanna Zarzycka

School Environment

bottom of page