Meet the Team

Alan Cox

Principal

Russell Harris

Deputy Principal, Science

Adelle Adams

Art

Susan Andrews

German, Philosophy

Jen Barrington

Chaplaincy Team

Sharon Battye

Spanish

Ciara Bolger

Chemistry, Science

Aoife Byrne

Resource

Fergal Canterbury

Instrumental Lessons

Declan Cathcart

Maths, Science

Eoghan Cleary

English, Drama

Jill Condell

Maths, Physical Education

Rose Dillon

French, English

Harriet Dunlop

Business

Conor Eivers

Maths, Science

Iain Fisher

Special Needs Assistant

Evan Furlong

Chinese Language & Culture

Rebecca Galligan

Instrumental Lessons

Mary-Beth Gibson

Science

Alison Halpin

Music

Isaac Harris

Resource

Catherine Hickey

English

Chris Holland

Instrumental Lessons

Mark Jenkins

Instrumental Lessons

Amy Johnston

Instrumental Lessons

Eileen Keaveney

English, Gaeilge

Michael Kelly

Business

Simon Kilpatrick

Chaplaincy Team

Jenny Larkin

Business

Michelle LeMay

Instrumental Lessons

Laoise MacElroy

Spanish

Niamh McAleer

Art

Alan McDonald

Maths

John McGuinness

History, Politics & Society

Danielle McTague

Geography

Dominic Mullen

Instrumental Lessons

Carol Murphy

Maths, Science

Alicia Newton

Music

Lucy Nyland

Maths

David O'Brien

Religious Education, History

Ted O'Brien

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Caroline O'Farrell

Guidance

Sinéad Pilkington

Home Economics

Lloyd Powell

Physical Education

Stephen Stewart

Games, Study

Peter Wallace

Geography

Paula Wildes

English,Geography

Catherine Young

Administration

Deborah Crean

Deputy Principal, Maths, Advanced Maths

Gavin Ó Briain

Gaeilge, Coding

Michael Allen

Maths

Eoin Bailey

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Josh Barrington

Chaplaincy Team

Alison Blake

Science, Geography

Paul Bourdin

Maths

Helen Cahill

Gaeilge

Yvonne Carré

Speical Needs Assistant

Philippe Chasseriaud

French

Sabina Conerney

English, History, Religious Education

Mark Crean

Physical Education, Sports Science

Nadia Douglas

Maths, Science

Jackie Durbin

Spanish, German

Aislinn Ennis

Spanish, French

Elizabeth Flynn

Home Economics, Biology, Science

Roz Gallie

Geography, Physical Education

Kate Gibson

English, Music

Wendy Gilmore

Science

Kate Harney

Gaeilge, Maths

Jenny Heggie

Physical Education, Sports Science

Nicola Hogan

Resource, History

Eve Horgan

Gaeilge, Music

Sarah Joyce

Irish

Eorann Kavanagh

English

Barbara Kelly

Science, Maths

Niamh Keogh

Geography

Philip Kinsella

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Emily Lawn

French, Gaeilge, Italian

Kay Lynch

Guidance

Dean Maguire

Maths

Ailbhe McCarthy

Geography, Resource

Mark McGowran

Physics, Science, Maths

Emma McNelis

Science, Maths

Kayren Moorhead

Special Needs Assistant

Anna Murphy

English, Creative Writing

Patrick Murtagh

English

Clodagh Nic Gabhann

Gaeilge

Mary Nugent

Special Needs Assistant

John O'Brien

Economics, History

Ross O'Connor

Agricultural Science, Biology, Science

Cheryl O'Toole

Games

Daniel Pim

English

John Simpson

History

Stacy Stout

History

Clare Wildes

Spanish Geography

Cheryl Williams

Administration

© 2020 Temple Carrig School

Charity No:  20148591

Roll No: 68081J