Meet the Team

Alan Cox

Principal

Gavin Ó Briain

Gaeilge, Coding

Susan Andrews

German, Philosophy

Jen Barrington

Chaplaincy Team

Sharon Battye

Spanish

Aoife Byrne

Resource

Fergal Canterbury

Instrumental Lessons

Declan Cathcart

Maths, Science

Tara Collins

Maths, Geography

Sabina Conerney

English, History, Religious Education

Mark Crean

Physical Education, Sports Science

Nadia Douglas

Maths, Science

Aislinn Ennis

Spanish, French

Elizabeth Flynn

Home Economics, Biology, Science

Roz Gallie

Geography, Physical Education

Kate Gibson

English, Music

Alison Halpin

Music

Jenny Heggie

Physical Education, Sports Science

Nicola Hogan

Resource, History

Eve Horgan

Gaeilge, Music

Mark Jenkins

Instrumental Lessons

Eileen Keaveney

English, Gaeilge

Niamh Keogh

Geography

Philip Kinsella

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Michelle LeMay

Instrumental Lessons

Dean Maguire

Maths

Ailbhe McCarthy

Geography, Resource

Mark McGowran

Physics, Science, Maths

Emma McNelis

Science, Maths

Dominic Mullen

Instrumental Lessons

Carol Murphy

Maths, Science

Alicia Newton

Music

Lucy Nyland

Maths

David O'Brien

Religious Education, History

Ted O'Brien

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Caroline O'Farrell

Guidance

Cheryl O'Toole

Games

Daniel Pim

English

John Simpson

History

Stacy Stout

History

Peter Wallace

Geography

Cheryl Williams

Administration

Russell Harris

Deputy Principal, Science

Adelle Adams

Art

Eoin Bailey

Material Technology (Wood), Technical Graphics

Josh Barrington

Chaplaincy Team

Ciara Bolger

Chemistry, Science

Helen Cahill

Gaeilge

Yvonne Carré

Speical Needs Assistant

Eoghan Cleary

English, Drama

Jill Condell

Maths, Physical Education

Deborah Crean

Maths, Advanced Maths

Rose Dillon

French, English

Harriet Dunlop

Business

Iain Fisher

Special Needs Assistant

Evan Furlong

Chinese Language & Culture

Rebecca Galligan

Instrumental Lessons

Wendy Gilmore

Science

Kate Harney

Gaeilge, Maths

Catherine Hickey

English

Chris Holland

Music, Instrumental Lessons

Henry Hurley

Business

Eorann Kavanagh

English

Sinéad Kelleher

Geography

Simon Kilpatrick

Chaplaincy Team

Emily Lawn

French, Gaeilge, Italian

Kay Lynch

Guidance

Niamh McAleer

Art

Alan McDonald

Maths, Geography

John McGuinness

History, Politics & Society

Kayren Moorhead

Special Needs Assistant

Anna Murphy

English, Creative Writing

Patrick Murtagh

English

Clodagh Nic Gabhann

Gaeilge

Mary Nugent

Special Needs Assistant

John O'Brien

Economics, History

Ross O'Connor

Agricultural Science, Biology, Science

Robin O'Sullivan

Games

Sinéad Pilkington

Home Economics

Adam Rice

Business

Stephen Stewart

Games, Study

Nancy Vogler

Spanish, German

Clare Wildes

Spanish Geography

Catherine Young

Administration

© 2020 Temple Carrig School

Charity No:  20148591

Roll No: 68081J